Argentine Tango Festival Calendar

Bratislava Tango Festival 2023

September 28th - October 01st
Location:
Bratislava, Bratislava Slovakia (Slovak Republic) + Google Map
Please be advised, that 030tango is not the organizer of this event. We can neither assume liability for the correctness of this information nor for any experiences you may have in relation with this event.

The organizer(s) of Bratislava Tango Festival 2023

Description
Couples
Locations
Milongas
Workshops
Dancers

With Maestros
Clarisa Aragon and Jonathan Saavedra
Sara Grdan and Ivan Terrazas
Rocio Lequio and Bruno Tombari
Martin Maldonado and Maurizio Ghella

More infos coming soon

Gran milongas and Daily milongas:
Moyzesova sieň
Vajanskeho Nabrezie 12

Workshops:

Umelka Galéria
Dostojevského rad 2
Moyzesova sieň
Vajanskeho Nabrezie 12

Monday:
Red Cat Cabaret
Obchodna 17

Thursday, September 28th
Gran milonga @Moyzesova sieň
21:00-03:00
Performance by Martin y Maurizio
DJ Sonja

Friday, September 29th
Daily milonga @Moyzesova sieň
15:00-19:30
DJ La Gata Negra

Gran milonga @Moyzesova sieň
22:00-04:00
Performance by Bruno y Rocio
DJs Ramo y Gogo

Saturday, September 30th
Daily milonga @Moyzesova sieň
15:00-19:30
DJ Jelena

Gran milonga @Moyzesova sieň
22:00-04:00
Performance by Jonathan y Clarisa
DJ Francesco

Sunday, October 1st
Daily milonga @Moyzesova sieň
15:00-19:30
DJs Ramo y Gogo

Gran milonga @Moyzesova sieň
22:00-04:00
Performance by Ivan y Sara
DJ Punto y Branca

Monday, October 2nd
Last party @Red Cat Cabaret
19:00-00:00
Cabaret Show is a common activity with only 50 spots available on a first come – first served basis for 50 lucky [email protected], where we will enjoy a night together in the cozy atmosphere of the Red Cat Cabaret. All show is reserved for [email protected] The show is in English and there is a bar inside the cabaret.

Teacher: Clarisa Aragon and Jonathan Saavedra (JyC) – Sara Grdan and Ivan Terrazas (IyS) – Rocio Lequio and Bruno Tombari (ByR)

Friday, September 29th
Workshops @Umelka
12:30-16:40

Time Tchrs Class Name Lvl Venue
12:30 - 13:50 All MS
14:00 - 15:20 Int/ Adv MS
Int/ Adv UG
15:30 - 16:40 Int/ Adv UG

Saturday, September 30th
Workshops @Umelka
12:00-19:20

Time Tchrs Class Name Lvl Venue
12:00 - 13:20 Int UG
Int/ Adv MS
13:30 - 14:50 Int/ Adv UG
Int/ Adv MS
15:00 - 16:20 Int/ Adv UG
16:30 - 17:50 Int/ Adv UG
18:00 - 19:20 Int UG

Sunday, October 1st
Workshops @Umelka
12:00-19:20

Time Tchrs Class Name Lvl Venue
12:00 - 13:20 All UG
Int/ Adv MS
13:30 - 14:50 Int/ Adv UG
Int/ Adv MS
15:00 - 16:20 Adv UG
16:30 - 17:50 Int/ Adv UG
18:00 - 19:20 Int/ Adv UG