Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 event picture

Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019

Jun 06th 2019 - Jun 10th 2019
 in Berlin, Germany
Please be advised, that 030tango is not the organizer of this event. We can neither assume liability for the correctness of this information nor for any experiences you may have in relation with this event.

The organizer(s) of Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019

Description
Results
Couples
Dancers

{"labels":[],"rewrite":{"with_front":true}}

Tango – Final

The Tango champions of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 are:
Katia Spina and Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy

Final Ronda 1

59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russia
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin, Germany
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Manchester/Lecce, UK/Italy

Final Ronda 2

70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
73 Elisabeth Knock & Luis Rodriguez – London, UK
31 Dina Massanat & Moritz Albert – Berlin, Germany

Milonga – Final

The Milonga champions of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 are:
Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Sankt Petersburg, Russia

Final Ronda
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russia
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy

Vals – Final

The Vals champions of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 are:
Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy

Final Ronda
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russia

Milonga Semi-Final

Here are the Rondas of the Semi-Final of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 in the category Milonga
Couples marked in bold moved on to the Semi Final

Ronda 1

70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
73 Elisabeth Knock & Luis Rodriguez – London, UK
68 Susan Kranker & Bo Gito – Copenhagen, Denmark
31 Dina Massanat & Moritz Albert – Berlin, Germany
44 Lune Gentaz – Bourchanin & Alain Bendelal – Lille, France
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Lecce, Italy/UK

Ronda 2

66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Italy/Germany
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
62 Cristina Saggese & Salvador Saggese – Los Angeles, USA
25 Marketa Perdersen & Darius Eichler – Odense, Denmark
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Krakau, Poland

Vals Semi-Final

Here are the Rondas of the Semi-Final of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 in the category Vals
Couples marked in bold moved on to the Semi Final

Ronda 1
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
31 Dina Massanat & Moritz Albert – Berlin, Germany
62 Cristina Saggese & Salvador Saggese – Los Angeles, USA
73 Elisabeth Knock & Luis Rodriguez – London, UK

Ronda 2
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russia
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Lecce, Italy
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin Germany
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Crakow, Poland

Tango Semi-Final

Here are the Rondas of the Semi-Final of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 in the category Tango
Couples marked in bold moved on to the Semi Final

Ronda 1
70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Manchester/Lecce, UK/Italy
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
68 Susan Kranker & Bo Gito – Copenhagen, Denmark
72 Maria Sinani & Michalis Arvanitellis – Rotterdam, Netherlands
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Crakow, Poland
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin, Germany

Ronda 2
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russia
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Lecce, Italy
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin Germany
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Crakow, Poland

Milonga – Qualification

Here are the Rondas of the Qualification of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 in the category Milonga
Couples marked in bold moved on to the Semi Final

Ronda 1
31 Dina Massanat & Moritz Albert – Berlin, Germany
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Manchester/Lecce, UK/Italy
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
68 Susan Kranker & Bo Gito – Copenhagen, Denmark
65 Fiona Mikowski & Themis Sidiropoulos – Thessaloniki, Greece
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy

Ronda 2
26 Silvia Mezzasoma & Federico Suarez – Den Haag, Netherlands
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
25 Marketa Perdersen & Darius Eichler – Odense, Denmark
73 Elisabeth Knock & Luis Rodriguez – London, UK
44 Lune Gentaz – Bourchanin & Alain Bendelal – Lille, France
62 Cristina Saggese & Salvador Saggese – Los Angeles, USA

Ronda 3
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Crakow, Poland
70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin, Germany
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy

Vals – Qualification

Here are the Rondas of the Qualification of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 in the category Vals
Couples marked in bold moved on to the Semi Final

Ronda 1
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Crakow, Poland
25 Marketa Perdersen & Darius Eichler – Odense, Denmark
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russia
68 Susan Kranker & Bo Gito – Copenhagen, Denmark
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
65 Fiona Mikowski & Themis Sidiropoulos – Thessaloniki, Greece

Ronda 2
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
70 Buket Akdol & Alper Masalı – Istanbul, Turkey
48 Bethshona Kenny & Bruno Vandenabeele – London, UK
62 Cristina Saggese & Salvador Saggese – Los Angelos, USA
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Manchester/Lecce, UK/Italy
31 Dina Massanat & Moritz Albert – Berlin, Germany

Ronda 3
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moscow, Russia
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin Germany
73 Elisabeth Knock & Luis Rodriguez – London, UK
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
44 Lune Gentaz – Bourchanin & Alain Bendelal – Lilie, France

Tango – Qualification

Here are the Rondas of the Qualification of the Berlin Open Tango Contest 2019 in the category Tango
Couples marked in bold moved on to the Semi Final

Ronda 1
25 Marketa Perdersen & Darius Eichler – Odense, Denmark
60 Andrea Hung & Pietro Greco – Manchester/Lecce, UK/Italy
71 Tatyana Berenzaft & Ilya Ligostaev – Yekaterinburg, Russland
33 Bojana Brajovic & Olaf Kroll – Berlin, Germany
73 Elisabeth Knock & Luis Rodriguez – London, UK
65 Fiona Mikowski & Themis Sidiropoulos – Thessaloniki, Greece
64 Miranda Tomassoni & Julio Alvarez – Milano, Italy
62 Cristina Saggese & Salvador Saggese – Los Angeles, USA

Ronda 2
26 Silvia Mezzasoma & Federico Suarez – Den Haag, Netherlands
66 Angelina Zubko & Nikita Vasilev – Saint Petersburg, Russia
48 Bethshona Kenny & Bruno Vandenabeele – London, UK
58 Natalia Vlasova & Ruslan Bektimirov – Moskau, Russia
68 Susan Kranker & Bo Gito – Copenhagen, Denmark
59 Katia Spina & Giuseppe Vento – Catania, Italy
63 Sevgi Ozsever & Emre Sicakkan – Hamburg, Germany

Ronda 3
30 Agnieszka Stach & Tymoteusz Ley – Crakow, Poland
31 Dina Massanat & Moritz Albert – Berlin, Germany
72 Maria Sinani & Michalis Arvanitellis – Rotterdam, Netherlands
70 Buket Akdol & AlperMasalı – Istanbul, Turkey
69 Dilara Ogretman & Gabriele Sabato – Berlin, Germany
67 Leslie Focarelli & Thomas Barbier – Nice, France
61 Elin Husebø & H.P. Mikkelsen – Copenhagen, Denmark

chevron-down